11 Leeuwendal Apartment Cape Town

Cape Town
Apartment 11 Leeuwendal Cape Town
7.7 Good
20 reviews

11 Leeuwendal Apartment Cape Town

3 Derwent Road, Cape Town, South Africa View map
To enjoy your vacation in Cape Town, stay at the spacious 85 m² 11 Leeuwendal Apartment Cape Town, which is only 11 minutes' walk from the Cape Town Holocaust Centre and a mere 1.2 km from the Gardens Shopping Centre. The 2-bedroom apartment is situated just 1.6 km from Cape Town train station and a short way from Ludwig's Garden bus station.
The apartment has a prime location, around 700 metres from the Iziko South African Museum and Planetarium and merely a 5-minute stroll from the Checkers Kloof Street. The Two Oceans Aquarium is 3.1 km from the accommodation.
At 11 Leeuwendal Apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as a full kitchen, the apartment ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Child-friendly
  • No pets allowed
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • Sea Point Pavillion & Swimming Pools - 2.6 km
  • District Six Church - 2.4 km
  • Cape Town Stadium - 3.4 km
  • Clifton Beach - 2.8 km
  • Grand Parade - 1.2 km
  • Cape Town Parliament - 1.4 km
  • Long Street - 1.2 km
  • Camps Bay - 3.5 km
  • District Six Museum - 1.8 km
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 21 km
Train stations
  • Cape Town Train Station - 2.3 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure

  • Outdoor swimming pool

Room Comforts

  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Child-friendly
  • No pets allowed

Policies

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out: until 10:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Th 27 Aug
Fr 28 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town